Tribulus Herbal Extract

Tribulus terrestris

SAVA Herbals provides consistent high quality Tribulus extracts.

Synonyms
Cat’s head, Devil’s eyelashes, Devil’s thorn, Devil’s weed, Tribulus

Botanical Name
Tribulus terrestris

Sanskrit Name
Gokharu, Goshurah, Shuuadamshtra, Swadukantaka, Trikantaka

General Description
Tribulus is an herbaceous perennial plant that grows as a summer annual in colder climates. Tribulus is found in tropical climates of the world. It is found mainly in India, America and Australia. It is also known as “Puncture vine”.

Phytoconstituents
Steroidal saponins, Protodioscin, Disogenin, Dioscin.

Packaging:
25 Kg  Double Polylined HDPE drum

For detailed specification please write to sales@savaglobal.com
* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

References available upon request.