Moringa

Moringa oleifera is a fast-growing, drought-resistant tree native to Indian subcontinent.India is the largest producer of moringa. plant that has been praised for its health benefits for thousands of years.Moringa leaves are an excellent source of many vitamins and minerals

Synonyms

Drum stick,  Horshradishtree

Botanical Name

Moringa oleifera

General Discription

It is widely cultivated for its young seed pods and leaves used as vegetables and for traditional herbal medicine. It is also used for water purification. leaves are used as superfood. we can offer Moringa leaf powder and also extract standardized to Rutin 1.5% and Rutin 5%

Phytoconstituents

Rutin, Quersitin, kaempferol  and good amount of polyphenols and antioxidants are present.

Packaging

25kg Double polylined HDPE Drums.